Are your cistern tanks legal in my state/province?

All of our tanks have been approved from coast to coast and even in some international locations. Ideal for rural locations, vacation homes, campgrounds, resorts and construction sites. Our cistern tanks are FDA approved for the safe storage of Potable water and will not impart a taste or odor to your water storage. They are compliant with FDA regulation 21CFR 177.150(c) 3.1 and 3.2.

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.
Mark Peabody

Comment on this FAQ

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *