PEABODY CATALOG: Commercial and Industrial Storage Tank Solutions & Telecom Concealment Technology

Cone Bottom Tanks TD Series

LLDPE | PPL

Available at additional charge: XLPE | PVDF

Not Available

      Cone Bottom Tanks TD Series have a 60° slope at the cone bottom.

      Available standard in natural polyethylene. TD Series Cone Bottom Tanks are solid/closed top; if you would like a lid please see the section Tank Lids. If you would like a stainless steel stand with or without Agitator Bracket see that section.

      The Cone Bottom Open Top Tank TD Series do not come with fittings, but they may be installed at additional cost.

      Note: do not use tanks for fuel storage.

      To create your setup, look at the various sizes we have below. You can then contact a Distributor or Rep in your area to complete the process of ordering.

      PNNameMaterialDiameterHeightShellBottom Slope ( ° )Wall ThkWeightColor
      01-124019 Gal Cone Bottom TankLLDPE16"30"18"601/4"16 lbsNatural
      01-2714719 Gal Cone Bottom TankPPL16"30"18"601/4"16 lbsNatural
      01-124725 Gal Cone Bottom TankLLDPE18"32"18"601/4"18 lbsNatural
      01-2714825 Gal Cone Bottom TankPPL18"32"18"601/4"18 lbsNatural
      01-125940 Gal Cone Bottom TankLLDPE22"37"18"601/4"25 lbsNatural
      01-2715140 Gal Cone Bottom TankPPL22"37"18"601/4"25 lbsNatural
      01-126140 Gal Cone Bottom Tank - TallLLDPE20"40.5"24"601/4"25 lbsNatural
      01-2715040 Gal Cone Bottom Tank - TallPPL20"40.5"24"601/4"25 lbsNatural
      01-127898 Gal Cone Bottom TankLLDPE32.5"45.75"18"601/4"40 lbsNatural
      01-2715498 Gal Cone Bottom TankPPL32.5"45.75"18"601/4"40 lbsNatural
      01-1228101 Gal Cone Bottom TankLLDPE24"65"45"601/4"41 lbsNatural
      01-27156101 Gal Cone Bottom TankPPL24"65"45"601/4"41 lbsNatural

      Lids

      NameWeightShoebox CoversShoebox Hinged CoversFlat Bolted CoversFlat Hinged
      19 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover202-2724002-2724902-2726402-31038
      25 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover202-2724102-2725002-2726502-31039
      40 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover402-2724302-2725302-2726802-31040
      40 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover - Tall402-2724202-2725202-2726702-31041
      98 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover502-2724502-2725602-2727102-31042
      101 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover502-2724402-2725802-2727302-31043

      Stands

      NameWeightWithout Agitator Bracket Painted Mild SteelWithout Agitator Bracket Stainless SteelWith Agitator Bracket Painted Mild SteelWith Agitator Bracket Stainless Steel
      19 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand4002-2729102-3104402-3105002-31056
      25 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand4502-2729202-3104502-3105102-31057
      40 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand4502-2729402-3104602-3105202-31058
      40 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand-Tall4502-2729302-3104702-3105302-31059
      98 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand5002-2729602-3104802-3105402-31060
      101 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand5602-2729502-3104902-3105502-31061
      All dimensions and weights are approximate to the best of our knowledge. If exact size tolerances are required please contact our customer service department prior to ordering.
      Notice: Prices listed are FOB point of manufacture. A handling fee of $35 will be added to drop ship orders less than $1,500.
      Tanks shipped or will called from Corona will have a nominal freight-in surcharge added to price.