PEABODY CATALOG: Commercial and Industrial Storage Tank Solutions & Telecom Concealment Technology

Cone Bottom Tanks TD Series

LLDPE | PPL

Available at additional charge: XLPE | PVDF

Not Available

      Cone Bottom Tanks TD Series have a 60° slope at the cone bottom.

      Available standard in natural polyethylene. TD Series Cone Bottom Tanks are solid/closed top; if you would like a lid please see the section Tank Lids. If you would like a stainless steel stand with or without Agitator Bracket see that section.

      The Cone Bottom Open Top Tank TD Series do not come with fittings, but they may be installed at additional cost.

      Note: do not use tanks for fuel storage.

      To create your setup, look at the various sizes we have below. You can then contact a Distributor or Rep in your area to complete the process of ordering.

      Tank SizePNDiameterHeightShellBottom Slope ( ° )Wall ThkWeightMaterialColor
      19 Gallon01-124016"30"18"601/4"16 lbsLLDPENatural
      19 Gallon01-2714716"30"18"601/4"16 lbsPPLNatural
      25 Gallon01-124718"32"18"601/4"18 lbsLLDPENatural
      25 Gallon01-2714818"32"18"601/4"18 lbsPPLNatural
      40 Gallon01-125922"37"18"601/4"25 lbsLLDPENatural
      40 Gallon01-2715122"37"18"601/4"25 lbsPPLNatural
      40 Gallon - Tall01-126120"40.5"24"601/4"25 lbsLLDPENatural
      40 Gallon - Tall01-2715020"40.5"24"601/4"25 lbsPPLNatural
      98 Gallon01-127832.5"45.75"18"601/4"40 lbsLLDPENatural
      98 Gallon01-2715432.5"45.75"18"601/4"40 lbsPPLNatural
      101 Gallon01-122824"65"45"601/4"41 lbsLLDPENatural
      101 Gallon01-2715624"65"45"601/4"41 lbsPPLNatural

      Lids

      NameWeightShoebox CoversShoebox Hinged CoversFlat Bolted CoversFlat Hinged
      19 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover202-2724002-2724902-2726402-31038
      25 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover202-2724102-2725002-2726502-31039
      40 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover402-2724302-2725302-2726802-31040
      40 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover - Tall402-2724202-2725202-2726702-31041
      98 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover502-2724502-2725602-2727102-31042
      101 Gal Cone Bottom Tank Cover502-2724402-2725802-2727302-31043

      Stands

      NameWeightWithout Agitator Bracket Painted Mild SteelWithout Agitator Bracket Stainless SteelWith Agitator Bracket Painted Mild SteelWith Agitator Bracket Stainless Steel
      19 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand4002-2729102-3104402-3105002-31056
      25 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand4502-2729202-3104502-3105102-31057
      40 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand4502-2729402-3104602-3105202-31058
      40 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand-Tall4502-2729302-3104702-3105302-31059
      98 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand5002-2729602-3104802-3105402-31060
      101 Gallon Cone Bottom Tank Stand5602-2729502-3104902-3105502-31061
      All dimensions and weights are approximate to the best of our knowledge. If exact size tolerances are required please contact our customer service department prior to ordering.
      Notice: Prices listed are FOB point of manufacture. A handling fee of $35 will be added to drop ship orders less than $1,500.
      Tanks shipped or will called from Corona will have a nominal freight-in surcharge added to price.