PEABODY CATALOG: Commercial and Industrial Storage Tank Solutions & Telecom Concealment Technology

FiberRing Restraint Systems

Fiberglass

      FiberRing Restraint Systems for Gemini® and ProChem® Tanks

      FiberRing Restraint Systems is a non-metallic hold down (restraint) system for Gemini® and ProChem® Tanks from 5 gallons to 500 gallons. This all fiberglass restraint system features an open cylinder with an integral 4” wide rim at the base. The cylinder height is typically half the height of the tank wall.

      The FiberRing restraint unit is like a very large “cup holder”. The tank sits securely inside the cylinder and can be bolted to the ground by drilling holes into the integral rim flange. (4) Holes are adequate for most tanks. The FiberRing is a great option for securing your tanks in seismic as well as marine and other high-demand tank installations.

      Holes can be “pre-drilled” as a “no charge” option. Since they are all fiberglass, they are very easy to drill onsite. FiberRing can be provided with any new Gemini® or ProChem® tank or ordered as an accessory for Gemini® or ProChem® tanks you already have in the field.

      Contact a Distributor or Rep in your area to complete the process of ordering or call Customer Service for assistance 800-4-PEABODY.

      Tank Type & Tank SizeNon-Code PNCode PN
      Gemini® Cylindrical 15 Gallon02-3012202-32296
      Gemini® Cylindrical 20 Gallon02-2928202-32297
      Gemini® Cylindrical 40 Gallon (Flat)02-3101302-32298
      Gemini® Cylindrical 40 Gallon (Dome)02-3229402-32299
      Gemini® Cylindrical 62 Gallon02-3035202-32300
      Gemini® Cylindrical 65 Gallon02-3072902-32301
      Gemini® Cylindrical 90 Gallon02-3101402-32302
      Gemini® Cylindrical 120 Gallon02-3101502-32303
      Gemini® Cylindrical 160 Gallon02-3101602-32304
      Gemini® Cylindrical 220 Gallon02-3101702-32305
      Gemini® Cylindrical 320 Gallon02-3101802-32306
      Gemini® Cylindrical 500 Gallon02-3101902-32307
      Gemini® Squared 5 Gallon02-3229502-32308
      Gemini® Squared 10 Gallon02-3102002-32309
      Gemini® Squared 20 Gallon02-3102102-32310
      Gemini® Squared 40 Gallon02-3102202-32311
      Gemini® Squared 70 Gallon02-3042002-32312
      Gemini® Squared 120 Gallon Ribbed02-3305602-33057
      Gemini® Squared 175 Gallon Ribbed02-3338502-33386
      ProChem® 2502-3231402-32322
      ProChem® 5002-3231502-32323
      ProChem® 6502-3293002-32931
      ProChem® 7502-3231602-32324
      ProChem® 10002-3231702-32325
      ProChem® 12502-3231802-32326
      ProChem® 17502-3231902-32327
      ProChem® 20002-3232002-32328
      ProChem® 29002-3338702-33388
      ProChem® 30002-3232102-32329
      ProChem® 52502-3293202-32933
      ProChem® 75002-3302002-33021
      ProChem® 100002-3305802-33059
      ProChem® 150002-3306002-33061
      Open/Closed Top 502-3233002-32341
      Open/Closed Top 1002-3233102-32342
      Open/Closed Top 1502-3233202-32343
      Open/Closed Top 3002-3233302-32344
      Open/Closed Top 5502-3233402-32345
      Open/Closed Top 10002-3233502-32346
      Open/Closed Top 15002-3233602-32347
      Open/Closed Top 20002-3233702-32348
      Open/Closed Top 30002-3233802-32349
      Open/Closed Top 40002-3233902-32350
      Open/Closed Top 50002-3234002-32351
      MCU02-3235202-32353



      All dimensions and weights are approximate to the best of our knowledge. If exact size tolerances are required please contact our customer service department prior to ordering.
      Notice: Prices listed are FOB point of manufacture. A handling fee of $35 will be added to drop ship orders less than $1,500.
      Tanks shipped or will called from Corona will have a nominal freight-in surcharge added to price.